fbpx

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://livenotloathe.com, and Live Not Loathe, LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Live Not Loathe, LLC include https://livenotloathe.com and Live Not Loathe. The Live Not Loathe website is a E- Commerce Site site. By using the Live Not Loathe website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Live Not Loathe may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

–  First and Last Name

–  E-mail Address

–  Phone Number

If you purchase Live Not Loathe’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Live Not Loathe collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Live Not Loathe may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Live Not Loathe and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Live Not Loathe does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Live Not Loathe may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Live Not Loathe may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Live Not Loathe, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Live Not Loathe may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Live Not Loathe or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Live Not Loathe; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Live Not Loathe, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

• The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information.

Tracking User Behavior

Live Not Loathe may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Live Not Loathe, in order to determine what Live Not Loathe services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Live Not Loathe to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Live Not Loathe. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Live Not Loathe website.

Security of your Personal Information

Live Not Loathe secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Live Not Loathe uses the following methods for this purpose:

– SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

Delete your personal information from our records; and

Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right

of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is

compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

Live Not Loathe does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Live Not Loathe by contacting us here:

– Email: info@livenotloathe.com

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Live Not Loathe may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Live Not Loathe or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Live Not Loathe, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

Live Not Loathe reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Live Not Loathe welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Live Not Loathe has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Live Not Loathe at:

Live Not Loathe, LLC 2500 Wilcrest, Suite 300 Houston, Texas 77042

Email Address: info@livenotloathe.com

Telephone number: 2817299038

Effective as of March 30, 2021

LiveNotLoathe © 2021 | Privacy Policy | Empowerment Coaching